Is HONEY JALAPENO BONELESS SLICES COUNTRY HAM, HONEY JALAPENO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAM CURED WITH: SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, HONEY, JALAPENO SEASONING INGREDIENTS: DRIED JALAPENOS, HONEY GRANULES (SUCROSE, HONEY), SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC AND ONION, FRUCTOSE, SALT, DRIED GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, DRIED MOLASSES, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR AND MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS.
Check HONEY JALAPENO BONELESS SLICES COUNTRY HAM, HONEY JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY JALAPENO BONELESS SLICES COUNTRY HAM, HONEY JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Hatfield Boneless Ham Steak Classic, 8 oz.
About this product
Meat · Slice


