Is HONEY LEMON CHILI DRESSING AND MARINADE, HONEY LEMON CHILI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, HONEY*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RED JALAPENO PEPPER*, SOY SAUCE* (WATER, SOYBEANS*, WHEAT*, SALT), GINGER*, DRIED CHILI PEPPER*, PAPRIKA*, SESAME OIL*, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HONEY LEMON CHILI DRESSING AND MARINADE, HONEY LEMON CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY LEMON CHILI DRESSING AND MARINADE, HONEY LEMON CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


