Is HONEY LEMON MENTHOL EUCALYPTUS DROPS, HONEY LEMON MENTHOL EUCALYPTUS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), HONEY, WATER, LEMON OIL, MENTHOL, EUCALYPTUS OIL, LICORICE.
Check HONEY LEMON MENTHOL EUCALYPTUS DROPS, HONEY LEMON MENTHOL EUCALYPTUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY LEMON MENTHOL EUCALYPTUS DROPS, HONEY LEMON MENTHOL EUCALYPTUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


