Is Honey lowfat graham crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic canola
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
high oleic canola
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), graham flour (whole grain wheat flour), sugar, high oleic canola and/or soybean oil with tbhq and citric acid to preserve freshness, honey, contains 2% or less of: baking soda, calcium carbonate, salt, artificial flavor, datem, soy lecithin, sodium sulfite.
Check Honey lowfat graham crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey lowfat graham crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


