Is Honey Maid Honey Graham Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour. Niacin. Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {vitamin B2}, Folic Acid, Graham Flour (whole Grain Wheat Flour), Sugar, Canola Oil, Honey, Leavening (baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor. Contains Wheat, Soy.
Check Honey Maid Honey Graham Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Maid Honey Graham Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


