Is HONEY & MAPLE TURKEY BREAST, HONEY & MAPLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • turkey breast

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Honey, Maple Syrup., Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Salt, Chicken Broth, Cultured Celery Powder, Rosemary Extract

Check HONEY & MAPLE TURKEY BREAST, HONEY & MAPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY & MAPLE TURKEY BREAST, HONEY & MAPLE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetHoney
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep