Is Honey Monster Wheat Puffs 520g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Wheat (60%), Glucose Syrup, Sugar (14%), Honey (3.6%), Soluble Gluco Fibre, Stabiliser (Calcium Carbonate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Vitamins and Minerals (Iron, Niacin (B3), Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Vitamin D)
Check Honey Monster Wheat Puffs 520g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Monster Wheat Puffs 520g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Where to buy
Honey Monster Wheat Puffs 520g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


