Is Honey Monster Wheat Puffs PMP £2.99 520g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- b1
- b2
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puffed Wheat, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Honey, Soluble Gluco Fibre, Stabiliser (Calcium Carbonate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals (Iron, Niacin (B3), Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1))
Check Honey Monster Wheat Puffs PMP £2.99 520g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Monster Wheat Puffs PMP £2.99 520g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Sara Lee Delightful 100% Whole Wheat Bread With Honey, With Fiber & Only 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Braided Pretzel Twists Honey Wheat, 12 oz
HONEY WHEAT SPLIT TOP BREAD, HONEY WHEAT
Where to buy
Honey Monster Wheat Puffs PMP £2.99 520g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


