Is Honey Monster Wheat Puffs PMP £2.99 520g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b1
- riboflavin
- b2
- calcium carbonate
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puffed Wheat, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Honey, Soluble Gluco Fibre, Stabiliser (Calcium Carbonate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals (Iron, Niacin (B3), Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1))
Check Honey Monster Wheat Puffs PMP £2.99 520g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Monster Wheat Puffs PMP £2.99 520g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Sara Lee Delightful 100% Whole Wheat Bread With Honey, With Fiber & Only 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Braided Pretzel Twists Honey Wheat, 12 oz
HONEY WHEAT SPLIT TOP BREAD, HONEY WHEAT
Where to buy
Honey Monster Wheat Puffs PMP £2.99 520g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


