Is HONEY MUSTARD BABY SPINACH, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES WITH HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING (ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MUSTARD [ORGANIC GRAIN VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES], ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC TURMERIC), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check HONEY MUSTARD BABY SPINACH, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES WITH HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go