Is HONEY MUSTARD BABY SPINACH, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES WITH HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING (ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MUSTARD [ORGANIC GRAIN VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES], ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC TURMERIC), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check HONEY MUSTARD BABY SPINACH, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES WITH HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go