Is HONEY MUSTARD DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, HONEY, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check HONEY MUSTARD DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


