Is Honey Mustard Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ Vegan?

Description
Sweet-tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy consistency; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, or dipping sauce for chicken, fries, and vegetables. Customer reviews frequently note its balanced sweetness, convenient packaging, and value, while some describe it as thicker or sweeter than expected. Popular for quick meals and snacks.
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- honey
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy consistency; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, or dipping sauce for chicken, fries, and vegetables. Customer reviews frequently note its balanced sweetness, convenient packaging, and value, while some describe it as thicker or sweeter than expected. Popular for quick meals and snacks.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Spice), Honey, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Bran, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Spice, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5.
Check Honey Mustard Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Mustard Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Honey Mustard Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


