Is Honey Mustard Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy consistency; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, or dipping sauce for chicken, fries, and vegetables. Customer reviews frequently note its balanced sweetness, convenient packaging, and value, while some describe it as thicker or sweeter than expected. Popular for quick meals and snacks.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy consistency; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, or dipping sauce for chicken, fries, and vegetables. Customer reviews frequently note its balanced sweetness, convenient packaging, and value, while some describe it as thicker or sweeter than expected. Popular for quick meals and snacks.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Spice), Honey, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Bran, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Spice, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5.
Check Honey Mustard Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Mustard Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Honey Mustard Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


