Is HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING + DIP, HONEY MUSTARD Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • contains less than 2% ofsalt, natural flavor
  • natural flavor

contains less than 2% ofsalt, natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Honey, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, !"Contains Less than 2% of" Mustard Seed, Onion!"*", Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Oleoresin  Turmeric and Paprika !(Color), Citric Acid !"*Dehydrated". Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Water, Soybean Oil, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes, Natamycin ![Mold Inhibitor]), Distilled Vinegar, Buttermilk Solids, !"Contains Less than 2% of"Salt, Natural Flavor (!"Includes" Milk), Egg Yolks, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Spice Garlic!"*"!"*Dehydrated".

Check HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING + DIP, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING + DIP, HONEY MUSTARD is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichGarnishing