Is HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Spice), Honey, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Natural Flavor, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Beta-carotene (Color)

Check HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetHoneyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping