Is Honey Mustard Flavored Snack Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY MUSTARD AND ONION FLAVORED SOURDOUGH PRETZEL PIECES (SOURDOUGH PRETZELS [WHEAT FLOUR, CORN OIL, SALT, MALT SYRUP, HONEY, BAMBOO FIBER, YEAST, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, CANOLA OIL, SEASONING [SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, ONION POWLER, SALT, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HONEY SOLIDS, MUSTARD SOLIDS (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC (COLOR)), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), VINEGAR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN {COLOR]]), RYE CHIPS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, RYE FLOUR, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST [YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, CARAWAY SEED, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER [MOLASSES, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH, BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUMI, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, HONEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT), SEASONED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR], MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC OIL), SEASONING (SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGARI, HONEY POWDER IMALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, SALT, MUSTARD, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC [COLOR]). CONTAINS MILK, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, WHEAT, SOY AND SESAME. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PINE NUTS, PISTACHIOS AND WALNUTS.

Check Honey Mustard Flavored Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweetSavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go