Is HONEY MUSTARD MILD SPICED, SWEET MUSTARD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICE), HONEY, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD BRAN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, YELLOW 5.
Check HONEY MUSTARD MILD SPICED, SWEET MUSTARD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD MILD SPICED, SWEET MUSTARD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


