Is Honey Mustard Naturally Flavored Snack Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean, high oleic canola, high oleic soybean, high oleic sunflower, palm, palm olein and/or fractionated palm), Rye Flour, Sugar, Salt. Contains 2% or less of: Yeast, Onion Powder, Butter Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Maltodextrin, Malted Barley Flour, Dried Prepared Mustard (vinegar solids, mustard seed, salt, turmeric), Brown Sugar, Spices (including mustard), Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Horseradish Powder, Natural Flavors, Dijon Mustard (vinegar, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, spices), Honey, Vinegar Solids, Turmeric Extract (for color), Fumaric Acid, Caraway, Sodium Diacetate, Caramel Color. Freshness Preserved by BHT.
Check Honey Mustard Naturally Flavored Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Mustard Naturally Flavored Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
About this product
Snack · Nugget


