Is HONEY MUSTARD & ONION FLAVORED SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, WHEY (MILK), SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR), HONEY POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MUSTARD [(VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD, SALT, TURMERIC), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH], WHEAT STARCH, YEAST, SPICES, EXTRACT OF TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, HORSERADISH POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODA.
Check HONEY MUSTARD & ONION FLAVORED SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD & ONION FLAVORED SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


