Is Honey Mustard & Onion Sticks Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +12 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy protein isolate, wheat flour, soluble corn fiber, soy flour, seasoning blend (sugar, prepared mustard powder [distilled vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spice, garlic, natural flavor], honey powder [honey, maltodextrin], onion powder, salt, maltodextrin, modified food starch, dextrose, fructose, wheat flour, sodium diacetate, citric acid, paprika, turmeric [added for flavor and color], spices, natural flavor), butter, wheat protein isolate, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), yeast, modified food starch, maltodextrin, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086, Calcium phosphate, potassium phosphate, magnesium oxide, calcium carbonate, sodium ascorbate (vitamin C), ferric pyrophosphate (iron), niacinamide (vitamin B3), vitamin E acetate, zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), riboflavin (vitamin B2), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), copper citrate, vitamin A palmitate, folic acid, potassium iodide, phytonadione (vitamin K1), sodium selenite, cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), sodium molybdate, chromium chloride, biotin, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)
Check Honey Mustard & Onion Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Mustard & Onion Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Stick


