Is HONEY MUSTARD REAL YOGURT SALAD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SKIMMED MILK YOGURT, CANOLA OIL, MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SPIRIT VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES), SUGAR, SPIRIT AND WHITE WINE VINEGAR, YUCATAN HONEY, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD SEEDS, WHEY, EGG YOLK, THICKENING AGENTS (XANTHAN AND PECTIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, ACIDITY REGULATOR (LACTIC ACID).
Check HONEY MUSTARD REAL YOGURT SALAD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD REAL YOGURT SALAD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
HONEY MUSTARD REAL YOGURT SALAD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


