Is HONEY MUSTARD SEASONED SPROUTED LENTILS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPROUTED LENTILS, SEASONING (HONEY POWDER, SALT, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER, NON-GMO MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TUMERIC), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL
Check HONEY MUSTARD SEASONED SPROUTED LENTILS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD SEASONED SPROUTED LENTILS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Granule


