Is Honey mustard simmer sauce Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk powder
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Carrot (9%), Canola Oil, Onion (6%), Mustard (4%), Sugar, Thickner (1442, 415), Cream (From Milk), Honey (2%), White Wine, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Flavour, Lemon Juice Concemtrate, Spice, Colour (160a), Dried Herbs
Check Honey mustard simmer sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey mustard simmer sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
HoneySweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingSandwichMeal Prep


