Is HONEY MUSTARD SPREADS, HONEY MUSTARD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Ground Mustard Seed, Salt, Non-gmo Citric Acid, Honey, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Tumeric
Check HONEY MUSTARD SPREADS, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD SPREADS, HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
HONEY MUSTARD SPREADS, HONEY MUSTARD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


