Is HONEY MUSTARD WHITE CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • whey concentrate
  • whey

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING (CANOLA MAYONNAISE [WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, WHEY CONCENTRATE, SALT, NON-FAT DRY MILK, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE EXTRACT, EXTRACT OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA], HONEY, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES], WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ROSEMARY, BLACK PEPPER, SALT), GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS WHITE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, NEUTRALIZED WHITE VINEGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC PUREE, SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH, CARRAGEENAN, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE PEPPER), COCONUT, WALNUT, CRANBERRY POUCH (COCONUT [COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE {TO RETAIN WHITENESS}], WALNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL]), BACON BITS (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY ALSO CONTAIN SUGAR).

Check HONEY MUSTARD WHITE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSaladOn The GoMeal Prep