Is HONEY MUSTARD WHITE CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork cured with water
- bacon bits
- boneless white chicken breast with rib meat
- chicken broth
- grilled white chicken with rib meat
pork cured with water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING (CANOLA MAYONNAISE [WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, WHEY CONCENTRATE, SALT, NON-FAT DRY MILK, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE EXTRACT, EXTRACT OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA], HONEY, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES], WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ROSEMARY, BLACK PEPPER, SALT), GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS WHITE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, NEUTRALIZED WHITE VINEGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC PUREE, SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH, CARRAGEENAN, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE PEPPER), COCONUT, WALNUT, CRANBERRY POUCH (COCONUT [COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE {TO RETAIN WHITENESS}], WALNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL]), BACON BITS (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY ALSO CONTAIN SUGAR).
Check HONEY MUSTARD WHITE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD WHITE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


