Is HONEY MUSTARD WHITE CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey concentrate
- non-fat dry milk
- whey
whey concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING (CANOLA MAYONNAISE [WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, WHEY CONCENTRATE, SALT, NON-FAT DRY MILK, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE EXTRACT, EXTRACT OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA], HONEY, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES], WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ROSEMARY, BLACK PEPPER, SALT), GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS WHITE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, NEUTRALIZED WHITE VINEGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC PUREE, SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH, CARRAGEENAN, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE PEPPER), COCONUT, WALNUT, CRANBERRY POUCH (COCONUT [COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE {TO RETAIN WHITENESS}], WALNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL]), BACON BITS (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY ALSO CONTAIN SUGAR).
Check HONEY MUSTARD WHITE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD WHITE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


