Is HONEY MUSTARD WITH HIMALAYAN SALT MOST EXCELLENT PRETZELS, HONEY MUSTARD WITH HIMALAYAN SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), SALT, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST, NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, SUGAR, HONEY POWDER (HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), SALT, MUSTARD, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH) XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY.
Check HONEY MUSTARD WITH HIMALAYAN SALT MOST EXCELLENT PRETZELS, HONEY MUSTARD WITH HIMALAYAN SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD WITH HIMALAYAN SALT MOST EXCELLENT PRETZELS, HONEY MUSTARD WITH HIMALAYAN SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


