Is HONEY MUSTARD YOGURT DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED NONFAT YOGURT (WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE. GELATIN, LACTIC ACID BACTERIA CULTURES), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HONEY, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: EGG YOLKS, SALT, FRUIT JUICE COLOR), WHITE WINE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check HONEY MUSTARD YOGURT DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryHoney
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping