Is HONEY MUSTARD YOGURT DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk modified food starch
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured nonfat yogurt
nonfat dry milk modified food starch
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT YOGURT (WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE. GELATIN, LACTIC ACID BACTERIA CULTURES), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HONEY, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: EGG YOLKS, SALT, FRUIT JUICE COLOR), WHITE WINE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HONEY MUSTARD YOGURT DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD YOGURT DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


