Is HONEY MUSTERED DRESSING Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PREPARED MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), CANOLA OIL, (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE STABILITY AND FRESHNESS, DIMETHPOLYSILOXANE ADDED TO PREVENT FOAMING), SUGAR, VIDALIA SWEET ONIONS (5%), LIGHT CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SALT (SALT, CELERY SEED), POPPY SEED, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BNZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CAYENNE PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).

Check HONEY MUSTERED DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep