Is Honey Nut Cheerios Cereal, Single-Serve 1.8oz Cup, 6/Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
- oat bran
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Rice Bran Oil, Canola Oil, Natural Almond Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness,vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check Honey Nut Cheerios Cereal, Single-Serve 1.8oz Cup, 6/Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Nut Cheerios Cereal, Single-Serve 1.8oz Cup, 6/Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Honey Nut Cheerios Cereal, Single-Serve 1.8oz Cup, 6/Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


