Is Honey Nut Crispy Oats Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- whole grain oat flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
whole grain oat flour, sugar, _wheat_ starch, honey, salt, calcium carbonate, trisodium phosphate, caramel color, molasses, natural flavor, ferric orthophosphate (source of iron), niacinamide (vitamin B3), zinc oxide, thiamin mononitrate (vitamin B1), calcium panthothenate (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), folic acid
Check Honey Nut Crispy Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Nut Crispy Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule


