Is HONEY NUT FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH HONEY, ALMONDS AND COCONUT, HONEY NUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, nutty granola with crunchy clusters and a chewy finish; texture balances crisp flakes and bits. Commonly served in breakfast bowls, as a topping, or eaten as a snack. Reviewer themes note satisfying crunch, consistent flavor, resealable packaging, and occasional comments about varying sweetness levels, cluster size and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Whole Rolled Wheat, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Coconut, Honey, Almonds, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Salt, Herb Blend (Sugar, Cardamom, Fennel Seed, Fenugreek, Nutmeg)

Check HONEY NUT FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH HONEY, ALMONDS AND COCONUT, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY NUT FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH HONEY, ALMONDS AND COCONUT, HONEY NUT is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go