Is HONEY NUT FLAVORED TOASTED OATS TOASTED OAT CEREAL, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • includes the oat bran
  • whole grain oat flour

includes the oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour (Includes The Oat Bran), Sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Trisodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Vitamins & Minerals: Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin D, Reduced Iron, Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Calcium Carbonate, Whole Grain Oat Flour (Includes The Oat Bran), Calcium Carbonate

Check HONEY NUT FLAVORED TOASTED OATS TOASTED OAT CEREAL, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY NUT FLAVORED TOASTED OATS TOASTED OAT CEREAL, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go