Is Honey Nut Hoops Breakfast Cereal - 12.25oz - Simply Balanced™ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural almond flavor with other natural flavors

natural almond flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice, Sea Salt, Organic Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Barley Malt Extract, Tocopherols (Antioxidants To Maintain Freshness), Natural Almond Flavor With Other Natural Flavors

Check Honey Nut Hoops Breakfast Cereal - 12.25oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Nut Hoops Breakfast Cereal - 12.25oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go