Is HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S Vegetarian?

Description
Honey Nut O's is a delicious breakfast cereal made with organic whole grain oats and barley. It features yummy o-shaped whole grain oats and is sweetened with real honey, giving it a delightful flavor. The addition of almonds adds a delicious almond taste to the cereal. People have described Honey Nut O's as delicious and a great breakfast option. With its organic ingredients and delightful taste, Honey Nut O's is a satisfying choice for cereal lovers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural almond flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural almond flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Honey Nut O's is a delicious breakfast cereal made with organic whole grain oats and barley. It features yummy o-shaped whole grain oats and is sweetened with real honey, giving it a delightful flavor. The addition of almonds adds a delicious almond taste to the cereal. People have described Honey Nut O's as delicious and a great breakfast option. With its organic ingredients and delightful taste, Honey Nut O's is a satisfying choice for cereal lovers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Whole Grain Barley (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Wheat Starch (Organic), Malted Barley Extract (Organic), Honey (Organic), Sea Salt, Molasses (Organic), Oats (Organic), Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Oil (Organic), Malted Barley (Organic), Natural Almond Flavor (Organic). Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.
Check HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Where to buy
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


