Is HONEY NUT SWEET & SALTY SNACK MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat
- barley malt syrup
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA, RICE BRAN). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BROWN SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YEAST, BAKING SODA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED MOLASSES, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN STARCH, DRIED HONEY, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN.
Check HONEY NUT SWEET & SALTY SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY NUT SWEET & SALTY SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


