Is HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS FLAVORED SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • whole grain oat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour , Cane Sugar , Wheat Starch , Honey , Salt , Calcium Carbonate , Sunflower Oil , Fancy Molasses , Natural Flavour , Tocopherols ( Antioxidants To Maintain Freshness ) .

Check HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS FLAVORED SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS FLAVORED SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterKrogerMariano'sSmith's

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go