Is HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS SWEETENED TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY AND ALMONDS, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat germ
  • whole oat flour
  • oat fiber

wheat germ

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT GERM, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, OAT FIBER, SALT, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CARAMEL (COLOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS SWEETENED TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY AND ALMONDS, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS SWEETENED TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY AND ALMONDS, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS | Spoonful