Is Honey Nut Toasted Oats Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat germ
- whole oat flour
- oat fiber
wheat germ
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Germ, Honey, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Oat Fiber, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Tripotassium Phosphate, Almonds, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A (Palmitate), Niacinamide, Zinc
Check Honey Nut Toasted Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Nut Toasted Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


