Is Honey Oat Cereal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), HONEY POWDER (CANE SUGAR, HONEY), FLAXSEED, OAT FLOUR, CHIA SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, MAPLE SUGAR, DATE POWDER, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONK FRUIT. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Honey Oat Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Oat Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


