Is HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH Soy Free?

Description
Honey oat crunch organic corn flakes wheat flakes whole grain oats honey cereal is a crunchy and delicious breakfast option. Made with organic corn flakes, whole wheat, whole rolled oats, brown rice clusters, and a touch of honey, this cereal offers a wholesome and non-GMO choice. Reviewers rave about the taste and texture of this cereal, finding it easy to enjoy for a quick breakfast or paired with salads and fruits. The market carries premium ingredients, ensuring a high-quality product. Start your day with this delightful cereal for a satisfying and nutritious meal.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Honey oat crunch organic corn flakes wheat flakes whole grain oats honey cereal is a crunchy and delicious breakfast option. Made with organic corn flakes, whole wheat, whole rolled oats, brown rice clusters, and a touch of honey, this cereal offers a wholesome and non-GMO choice. Reviewers rave about the taste and texture of this cereal, finding it easy to enjoy for a quick breakfast or paired with salads and fruits. The market carries premium ingredients, ensuring a high-quality product. Start your day with this delightful cereal for a satisfying and nutritious meal.
Ingredients
yellow corn grits (organic), whole grain wheat (organic), cane sugar (organic), whole grain oats (organic), rice (organic), sunflower oil (organic), honey (organic), sea salt, molasses (organic), invert cane syrup (organic), soy lecithin (organic), natural flavor (organic), vitamin e (mixed tocopherols), added to preserve freshness
Check HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Where to buy
HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


