Is HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH Vegetarian?

Description
Honey oat crunch organic corn flakes wheat flakes whole grain oats honey cereal is a crunchy and delicious breakfast option. Made with organic corn flakes, whole wheat, whole rolled oats, brown rice clusters, and a touch of honey, this cereal offers a wholesome and non-GMO choice. Reviewers rave about the taste and texture of this cereal, finding it easy to enjoy for a quick breakfast or paired with salads and fruits. The market carries premium ingredients, ensuring a high-quality product. Start your day with this delightful cereal for a satisfying and nutritious meal.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Honey oat crunch organic corn flakes wheat flakes whole grain oats honey cereal is a crunchy and delicious breakfast option. Made with organic corn flakes, whole wheat, whole rolled oats, brown rice clusters, and a touch of honey, this cereal offers a wholesome and non-GMO choice. Reviewers rave about the taste and texture of this cereal, finding it easy to enjoy for a quick breakfast or paired with salads and fruits. The market carries premium ingredients, ensuring a high-quality product. Start your day with this delightful cereal for a satisfying and nutritious meal.
Ingredients
yellow corn grits (organic), whole grain wheat (organic), cane sugar (organic), whole grain oats (organic), rice (organic), sunflower oil (organic), honey (organic), sea salt, molasses (organic), invert cane syrup (organic), soy lecithin (organic), natural flavor (organic), vitamin e (mixed tocopherols), added to preserve freshness
Check HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Where to buy
HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


