Is HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH Vegan?

Description
Honey oat crunch organic corn flakes wheat flakes whole grain oats honey cereal is a crunchy and delicious breakfast option. Made with organic corn flakes, whole wheat, whole rolled oats, brown rice clusters, and a touch of honey, this cereal offers a wholesome and non-GMO choice. Reviewers rave about the taste and texture of this cereal, finding it easy to enjoy for a quick breakfast or paired with salads and fruits. The market carries premium ingredients, ensuring a high-quality product. Start your day with this delightful cereal for a satisfying and nutritious meal.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Honey oat crunch organic corn flakes wheat flakes whole grain oats honey cereal is a crunchy and delicious breakfast option. Made with organic corn flakes, whole wheat, whole rolled oats, brown rice clusters, and a touch of honey, this cereal offers a wholesome and non-GMO choice. Reviewers rave about the taste and texture of this cereal, finding it easy to enjoy for a quick breakfast or paired with salads and fruits. The market carries premium ingredients, ensuring a high-quality product. Start your day with this delightful cereal for a satisfying and nutritious meal.
Ingredients
yellow corn grits (organic), whole grain wheat (organic), cane sugar (organic), whole grain oats (organic), rice (organic), sunflower oil (organic), honey (organic), sea salt, molasses (organic), invert cane syrup (organic), soy lecithin (organic), natural flavor (organic), vitamin e (mixed tocopherols), added to preserve freshness
Check HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Where to buy
HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


