Is HONEY OAT GRANOLA TOPPING + PEACH DICES IN SAUCE + COCONUT PUDDING PROTEIN PARFAIT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut powder

coconut powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEACHES, SUGAR WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT POWDER, MALIC ACID, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, (VITAMIN C) TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, GUAR GUM, CASEIN (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), HONEY OAT GRANOLA TOPPING INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHEY CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHEY PROTEIN WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), HONEY, SALT, AND VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check HONEY OAT GRANOLA TOPPING + PEACH DICES IN SAUCE + COCONUT PUDDING PROTEIN PARFAIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping