Is Honey & Oats Cereal With Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2 riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
- +3 more
vitamin b2 riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Whole Grain Wheat, Granola Clusters (Whole Gran Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice, Salt, Malt), Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Molasses, Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, (Bht)), Sugar, Almonds, Salt, Malt Extract, Corn Syrup, Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cinnamon, Vitamin & Minerals: Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbate Acid), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate, Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide)
Check Honey & Oats Cereal With Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey & Oats Cereal With Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Cereal · Dried


