Is Honey & Oats Cereal With Almonds Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Whole Grain Wheat, Granola Clusters (Whole Gran Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice, Salt, Malt), Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Molasses, Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, (Bht)), Sugar, Almonds, Salt, Malt Extract, Corn Syrup, Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cinnamon, Vitamin & Minerals: Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbate Acid), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate, Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide)
Check Honey & Oats Cereal With Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey & Oats Cereal With Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Cereal · Dried


