Is Honey & Oats Cereal With Almonds Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- whole grain rolled wheat
- whole gran rolled oats
- malt
- oat flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- +2 more
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Whole Grain Wheat, Granola Clusters (Whole Gran Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice, Salt, Malt), Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Molasses, Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, (Bht)), Sugar, Almonds, Salt, Malt Extract, Corn Syrup, Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cinnamon, Vitamin & Minerals: Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbate Acid), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate, Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide)
Check Honey & Oats Cereal With Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey & Oats Cereal With Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Cereal · Dried


